Court Finds Three Accused Guilty in Robbery Committed in Group
The Kutaisi City Court has fully accepted the evidences, submitted by the prosecution and found V. P., A. T. and S. T., accused in robbery, guilty under the Criminal Code of Georgia, Article  179, part two, subparagraphs B and C and part three, subparagraph C
Prosecutor's Office Charged a 65-year-old Coach on the Fact of Filthy Behaviour with a Minor and Requests Imprisonment as a Preventive Measure
02 April 2018 18:48
The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia charged a 65-year-old coach A.V. on the fact of filthy behavior with a Minor under the Criminal Code of Georgia, Article 141, first part. The investigation found that on March 23, 2018, the coach of the football team
Prosecutor's Office Has Charged the Convicted G.G. on the Fact of Illegal Purchase, Storage and illegal Import of Drugs to Georgia in Large Quantities
02 April 2018 15:31
Prosecutor's Office of Georgia charged a convicted G.G. for illegal purchase, storage and illegal import of drugs to Georgia by the organized group under the Criminal Code of Georgia, Article 260, sixth part
Court Sentenced the Accused of Attempted Intentional Heavy Injury of Health and Threatening of the 13-year-old Teenager to Imprisonment as a Preventive Measure
30 March 2018 20:24
The Tbilisi City Court accepted the motion of the prosecution and sentenced R.G., a citizen of Azerbaijan to imprisonment as a preventive measure, accused of attempted intentional heavy injury of health to the juvenile, and threatening life