Third Stage of Internship Contest has Ended
Three stages of internship contest announced by the Prosecutor`s Office of Georgia has ended. 1214 applicants submitted the applications at the contest. Participants exceeded minimum limit of each stage in order to go to the second stage. Two stages of the test in professional and general skills were held at Test Center of Georgian National University SEU and 79 contestants passed it successfully.
Contest has 4 stages. After interview with contest commission, selected participants will be able to have one year long paid internship at the Prosecutor`s Office of Georgia. Monthly wage amounts GEL 480. This stage is preceded by preparatory learning course for interns that will be led by the leading specialists and managers of the Prosecutor`s Office of Georgia.
Prosecutor`s Office of Georgia is looking for qualified, motivated, high-professional human resources. The main aim of the contest is selection of the best human resources through the open contest. Nowadays, more than 50% of prosecutors and investigators are employed at the Prosecutor`s Office of Georgia through internship, including managerial positions.