Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia Holds Information Meetings with Students
In parallel of announcing an internship contest, the Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia is holding information meetings at various higher education institutions in Tbilisi and in regions. The meetings aim to inform students and interested individuals about the announced contest.
Representatives from the Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia thoroughly familiarize attendants with the role and functions of the prosecution service, professional activities of prosecutor, their own successful experience, internship system and opportunities to be employed at the Prosecutor’s Office. Meetings are interactive, each participant can ask questions and receive exhaustive answers about the matters of interest for them.
Meetings has already been held with the students of Georgian National University, Tbilisi Open University, Ilia State University, Saint Andrew the First-Called Georgian University of the Patriarchate of Georgia, Grigol Robakidze University, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University and Gori State Teaching University. Recruiting qualified, competent employees with high professional standards both in the capital and in regions is a priority for the Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia. The term for submission of applications expires on February 14. Information meetings in various higher education institutions will continue gradually in this period.