The Prosecutor’s office of Georgia announces against bulling the competition of art – works “No to Bulling”
2018-11-27 17:09:12
With the organization of the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia, from December 10 including December 17, 2018, a week directed against Buling will be held.
The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia announces competition for art works (photograph, drawing, sculpture, etc.) within the framework of the week.
The exhibition of competition works will be held on December 14 in Batumi. The supporter of the week is the Embassy of the United States of America in Georgia.
The work prepared for the competition must contain a message against the bullying (a message might be related to any problem related to billing).
Photographs and drawings must be performed on A3 format and can be prepared as with hand as well as by using computer program.
The work should be submitted until December 10, 2018 at the address: Gorgasali str. №24, Tbilisi (Chief Prosecutor's Office of Georgia) and Sheriff Khimshiashvili street N7, Batumi (Prosecutor's Office of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara). When submitting works you must indicate the name, surname, age and contact number of the author.
Exhibition of works presented for the competition will be held on December 14 at Batumi Justice House. On the same day will be held the award with valuable gifts of the candidates who will hold the first three places revealed by the jury composed especially for this competition.
In case of additional questions, applicants can contact the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia on the following numbers: 577 28 88 51 and 577 21 24 47.