Shota Khizanishvili was accused in new fault
On 16th January, 2013 the accused Shota Khizanishvili was accused in new fault.
He is accused in:
The illegal prevent from the working of political union.
The false denouncement of committing a crime was a sequence of a artificial creation of an evidence of accusation.
By the usage of working state, with the beforehand agreement by the group, squandering  a great deal of others’ things in an illegal way.
It was established by the investigation, that Shota Khizanishvili with the instructions  of that time’s Prime Minister, Ivane Merabishvili, illegally disposed on one of the criminal law cases as the known evidence and by the verdict of the court in favor of budget, appropriated  150 000 ( One hundred fifty thousand) euros.
Particularly, for the discrediting of coalition “Georgian Dream” and its leader Bidzina Ivanishvili, he in instructions of Ivane Merabishvili gave 150 000 euro to Besarion Surmava, the member of security guard of Bidzina Ivanishvili. This last one had to make a statement publicly and denounce Bidzina Ivanishvili, as if the leader of the coalition was making the secret overhear  by his instructions. In reality the illegal overhear and collecting - providing of private information was happening in the Department of Constitutional Security of Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia by the programmers which were completed especially for this occasions.
Shota Khizanishvili was accused with the codex of criminal law of Georgia, Articles 166, 373, subparagraph “A” , Article 333 Part first, Article 182, subparagraphs “A” and “D” of the second Part and subparagraph “B” of the third Part.